CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear concerned, this text is written by Huni Reklam A.Ş.(Will be referred to as the “COMPANY”), acting as the data controller by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 (“KVKK, Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu”) , we offer you to be informed about the following issues:

  • To indicate what kind of personal data that the COMPANY collects and processes,
  • To indicate how the personal data is used,
  • To explain to whom the COMPANY can share your personal data,
  • Reminding you what your rights are on your personal data processed by the COMPANY and how you can exercise these rights and,
  • To explain your communication opportunities with us regarding all your requests.

1) PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL BASES OF DATA PROCESSING

In case of establish a commercial relationship or a business relationship with the COMPANY, or you contact us in order to establish a commercial relationship and after that you receive services from the COMPANY or you give the COMPANY a notification about these services, in addition to that you reach the COMPANY through the e-mail address on our website you share your various personal data with the COMPANY.

For detailed information about your personal data we process, processing purposes and legal bases, please follow the sections hereinbelow;

  1. Our Personnel Candidates:
Processed Personal DataPurpose of ProcessingLegal Basis of Processing
Name-Surname, Gender, T.C. Identity Number, Marital Status, Birth Place, Date of BirthEvaluation of suitability for the applied positionKVKK 5/2-f; legitimate interest of the data controller
Storage in DatabaseKVKK m.5 f.1; explicit consent
E-mail address, Phone Number, AddressEvaluation of suitability for the applied positionKVKK 5/2-f; legitimate interest of the data controller
Storage in DatabaseKVKK m.5 f.1; explicit consent
Educational information, previous work experiences, Courses and Seminars Attended, Certificates Received, Foreign Language Knowledge, Awards and Scholarships, Competencies and DegreesEvaluation of suitability for the applied positionKVKK 5/2-f; legitimate interest of the data controller
Storage in DatabaseKVKK m.5 f.1; explicit consent
Interview and personality inventory evaluation resultsEvaluation of suitability for the applied positionKVKK 5/2-f; legitimate interest of the data controller
Storage in DatabaseKVKK m.5 f.1; explicit consent


b. Our Potential Customers and Potential Customers’ Staff

Processed Personal DataPurpose of ProcessingLegal Basis of Processing
Name-Surname, T.C. Identity Number, Address, E-mail address, Company Name, Phone Number, Position, Working titleConducting contract negotiations and monitoring signed contractsKVKK 5/2-c; on the establishment and execution of the contract
Keeping contact information in order to establish commercial relations, linking business development activities and business opportunitiesKVKK m.5 f.1; explicit consent

c. Our Subcontractors, Suppliers And Their Staff

Processed Personal DataPurpose of ProcessingLegal Basis of Processing
Name-Surname, T.C. Identity Number, Address, E-mail address, Company Name, Phone Number, Position, Working titleIn case you take part in our projects, collecting the necessary information for the execution of the Project communication with customersKVKK 5/2-c; on the establishment and execution of the contract

2) SHARING YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH THE THIRD PARTIES

Your personal data can be shared with third parties in order to establish a commercial or business relationship with us, to fulfil the requirements of our relations with you or our legal obligations.

For detailed information about the third parties to whom we transfer your personal data, our transfer purposes and our legal bases, please review the section hereinbelow;

a) Our Personnel Candidates:

Your personal data, which you will provide to the COMPANY during the job application process, specified in the 1.a section of this clarification text;

  • For the purpose of evaluating your compliance with the applied position and the corporate principles and procedures of the COMPANY and determining the accuracy of the information you have provided, it is legal that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned in paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the KVKK,
    • Companies providing employment and recruitment consultancy services located at home and abroad from which the company provides services,
    • Evaluation firms etc. with which we cooperate at home and abroad. to our other Suppliers,
    • Institutions that are our domestic and foreign customers within the scope of the tender entered in connection with the projects,
    • Based on your express consent in accordance with the 1st paragraph of the 5th article of the KVKK in order to communicate with you in case there is a suitable position for you to be opened within the COMPANY in the future;
    • COMPANY customers in connection with the project you will be assigned
    • If there is a legal obligation, will be able to be transferred to official institutions and organizations.

b) Our Customers, Potential Customers and Staff

Your personal data that we have collected from you within the scope of the projects we carry out together, specified in 1.b and 1.c of this clarification text.

  • In cases where the services offered to them are provided by our subcontractors, it is related to the establishment and execution of the contract in accordance with clause c of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the KVKK, based on the legal reason;
    • To the subcontractors, we work with within the scope of the project
    • If there is a legal obligation, Will be able to be transferred to official institutions and organizations.

c) Our Subcontractors, Suppliers and Personnel

Your personal data that we have collected from you within the scope of the projects we carry out together, specified in section 1.d of this disclosure text;

  • Based on the reason that it is mandatory for the establishment and execution of the contract stipulated in clause c of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of KVKK for commercial purposes such as being able to carry out the project activities within the framework of the contract, to communicate with the customers we serve, to provide services within the scope of internal/external activities, customers, associations, unions and organization companies organizing events such as fairs/congresses;

If there is a legal obligation, it can be transferred to official institutions and organizations based on the legal reason that it is obligatory for the fulfilment of the legal obligation in the third paragraph of the 2nd paragraph of the 5th article of the KVKK.

3) COLLECTION METHODS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data in the relevant sections above are collected in a physical or electronic environment depending on the method you transmit to the COMPANY and are processed and transferred for the purposes stated above.

4) YOUR RIGHTS

In order to exercise your rights specified in Article 11 of the KVKK, in writing to the address Ulubaş Caddesi No: 30, Seyrantepe/Oto Sanayi Istanbul, Turkey or to the e-mail address info@hunistudio.com via e-mail in case of an e-mail address registered in our system.

5) UPDATE AND ENFORCEMENT

The Clarification Text on Personal Data Protection Law was published on 01.01.2021.